Skip To Main Content

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Laurie Huntwork

Laurie Huntwork

PRINCIPAL
Robyn Giacchi

Robyn Giacchi

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Staff

Vicki Traller

Vicki Traller

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Lei Yuan

Lei Yuan

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Allizon Bieker

Allizon Bieker

PSYCHOLOGIST
Lex Blalock

Lex Blalock

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Lisa Caverly

Lisa Caverly

RESOURCE ROOM
Meredith Coogan

Meredith Coogan

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Amy Curran

Amy Curran

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Maggie Davis

Maggie Davis

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Tiffany Day

Tiffany Day

ESL TEACHER
Chau Johnston

Chau Johnston

ESL TEACHER
Margaret Patterson

Margaret Patterson

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Shuhan Rui

Shuhan Rui

ESL TEACHER, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Victoria Sharan

Victoria Sharan

SOCIAL WORKER
Yvette Wallace

Yvette Wallace

ACADEMIC COACH

Kindergarten

Saumi Bonds

Saumi Bonds

Mengyi Chen

Mengyi Chen

Xin Tong

Xin Tong

Shawn Vuksich

Shawn Vuksich

First Grade

Stephanie Amato

Stephanie Amato

Julia Eggers

Julia Eggers

Angela Karim

Angela Karim

Brennan Kochanowski

Brennan Kochanowski

Second Grade

Kathrine England

Kathrine England

Colleen Scoggins

Colleen Scoggins

John Sundahl

John Sundahl

Krista Toevs

Krista Toevs

Third Grade

Mary Dargen

Mary Dargen

Allison Guilfoyle

Allison Guilfoyle

Catherine Kerrigan

Catherine Kerrigan

Sandra Reimer

Sandra Reimer

Fourth Grade

Sara Elms

Sara Elms

Maria Rachel Guevara

Maria Rachel Guevara

Victoria Richardson

Victoria Richardson

Fifth Grade

Merideth Brundidge

Merideth Brundidge

Annette Johnston

Annette Johnston

Jody Little

Jody Little

Daniel Silver

Daniel Silver

Specials

Kevin Allen

Kevin Allen

VOCAL MUSIC
Colin Arnold

Colin Arnold

PE
Julie Barghigiani

Julie Barghigiani

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Jennifer Lindell

Jennifer Lindell

PE
Tina Oki Le

Tina Oki Le

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT

Para Educators

Amy Barron

Amy Barron

Brian Bovero

Brian Bovero

Kathleen Casey

Kathleen Casey

Blake Garrett

Blake Garrett

Farhat Khan

Farhat Khan

Masako Kobayashi

Masako Kobayashi

Niko Lande

Niko Lande

Manju Padmanabhan

Manju Padmanabhan

Yoon Park

Yoon Park

Prajakta Soman

Prajakta Soman

Fauzia Tarannum

Fauzia Tarannum

Nutrition Services

Maxine Bulmann

Maxine Bulmann

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD I

School Support

Julie Barghigiani

Julie Barghigiani

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Kathleen Casey

Kathleen Casey

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Fernando Cruz Moreno

Fernando Cruz Moreno

CUSTODIAN II
Farhat Khan

Farhat Khan

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Gavin Kido

Gavin Kido

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN I
Merideth Manwiller

Merideth Manwiller

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Yoon Park

Yoon Park

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Jonathan Smith

Jonathan Smith

CUSTODIAN I
Prajakta Soman

Prajakta Soman

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD