Translate

Assemblies

Oct. 15, 2019 Eagle Run Post Assembly

Oct. 15, 2019 Eagle Run Post Assembly

Sept. 20, 2020 Eagle Run Spirit Assembly

Entrance of our Eagle Mascot

Welcome!

Purpose, Prizes & More!

Spirit Days! Mon-Blue, Tues-Green, Wed-Yellow, Thurs-Orange, Fri-Red, Mon-Purple

Sept. 11, 2019 Welcome Back Assembly

Deputy Jake

2019-20 Student of the Month Character Traits

Ms. Patterson's Responsibility Quiz

Eagle Dance led by Mr. V

School Song "We're All One Family"

June 14, 2019 5th Grade Clap Out

June 13, 2019 5th Grade Assembly

5th Grade Assembly Slideshow:  Link

Choir Performance: Be Our Guest

Student Art Calendar Contest Presentation

6.13.19 5th Grade Assembly Skylar Furuya Calendar Award

Beaverton School District's Resource Conservation Specialist, Sue Shade, presents an award to 5th grader, Skylar Furuya, for having her drawing selected for the 2020 BSD Art Calendar.

Skylar Furuya Art Calendar Contest Winner

Michelle Yang Kindness Award

6.13.19 Michelle Yang Nominees & Recipients

Nominees:  Mrs. Bossert: Adi Salus, Divit Aggarwal   Mrs. Brundidge: Emma Blihovde, Miles Ng   Mrs. Elms: Jada Johnson   Mrs. Getty: Shishir Thilavalli, Kate (Seojeong) Huh   Mrs. Scoggins: Liam Scantlebury, Hannah Baik

Michelle Yang Kindness Award Recipient: Sohan Govindaraju

Michelle Yang Kindness Award Recipient

6.13.19 Michelle Yang Recipient Sohan Govindaraju

Michelle Yang Kindness Award Recipient Sohan Govindaraju with his teacher, Mrs. Elms.

Hakuna Matata

5th Grade Slideshow 2019

Watch as We Walk on Our Way

June 12, 2019 End-of-the-Year Assembly

Link to assembly slideshow:  Link 

Choir Performance Song 1

Choir Performance Song 2

Choir Performance Song 3

Lucy Byrom Integrity Award

Lucy Byrom Nominees & Recipients 6.12.19

Kindergarten Nominees:  Makena Miyake (Gilchrist), Eric Chen (Sippel), Isaac Walker (Vuksich)  Kindergarten Award Recipient: Juliet Torres (Karim)

1st Grade Nominees: Jade Olson (Alexander/Willis), Elaina Abraham (Reid), Shreya Bala (Reimer), Laksetha Velmurugan (Stewart)  1st Grade Award Recipient: Ronak Phadke (Guilfoyle)

2nd Grade Nominees: Haley Near (Amato), Stella Von Haartman (England), Keven Cheng (Sundahl), Ari Netter (Toevs)  2nd Grade Award Recipient: Sydney Rassette (Eggers)

3rd Grade Nominees: Shreyas Murchite (Dargen), Austin Ertz (Kerrigan), Amelie Jacobs (Little), Sameeha Gohil (Szuch)  3rd Grade Award Recipient: Makena Arnzen (Blechman)

4th Grade Nominees: Swathi Ram (Hanson), Lasrence Zhou (Johnston), Tripthi Mathew (Richardson), Mahika Mantri (Silver)  4th Grade Award Recipient: Sophie Manwiller (Guevara)

5th Grade Nominees: Anika Gupta (Bossert), Shiri Salus (Brundidge), Anushka Agate (Getty), Jack Lerch (Scoggins)  5th Grade Award Recipient: Ruby Allen (Elms)

We're All One Family Under the Sky

5th Grade: Watch as We Walk on our Way